Loading…
2020 Ready by 21 National Meeting has ended

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

N

Noraine

City of Alexandria, Virginia, Department of Community and Human Services
Youth Development Chief
J9

Jill `Young

American Institutes for Research
Senior Researcher
RA

Renee Abdullah

UDC
Quality and Technical Assistant Specialist
RA

Rebecca Ackerman

Big Brothers Big Sisters of Middle Tennessee
VP of Program Impact and Innovation
AW

Alexandria Warrick Adams

Elev8Baltimore
Executive Director
FR

Frederico Rafael Adams

Elev8Baltimore
N/A
MA

Megan Addison

Collective for Youth
Executive Director
NA

Nana Akua Adum-Bawuah

Elev8Baltimore
School Counselor
PA

Pete Aerts

City of Kalamazoo
Program Coordinator
MA

Mary Alice Ahlgren

The Opportunity Project
Impact Advisor
JA

Jeremy Ahola

Higher Education Coordinating Commission
Program Analyst
SA

Shanise Allen

Fairfax County Neighborhood and Community Services
Regional Operations Manager
FA

Faiza Amiri

AmeriCorps
AmeriCorps Vista
AA

Amy Anderson

The Opportuntiy Project
Senior Manager, Experiential Learning
MA

Miquel Anderson

The Y in Central Maryland
Program Manager
EA

Ed Anderton

Centre for Youth Impact
Director of Practice Development
GA

Gina Anstey

Greater Tacoma Community Foundation
VP Whole Child
DA

Diego Arancibia

Santa Clara County Office of Education
Director
JA

James Avery

YouthQuest
Director of Education and Training
GI

Gwen Ichinose Bagley

YMCA of Greater Seattle
Chief Youth Development Officer
SB

Stacy Bailey-Ndiaye

Bridge Kids International
Executive Director
JB

Jess Banks

BellXcel
VP, Learning & Innovation
HB

Hillary Bardwell

Big Brothers Big Sisters of America
Director, Foundation Grants
BB

Ben Barnwell

Office of the Local Children's Board
Manager of Community Engagement
RB

Robert Beam

Newlon Elementary - DPS
Principal
SB

Scott Been

Boys & Girls Clubs of Kentuckiana
Continuous Quality Improvement Director
SB

Sarah Beiderman

Friends of the Children
Director of Innovation
GB

Gabrielle Benfield

Louisville Metro Government
Community Resource Specialist
avatar for Ciceley Bishop

Ciceley Bishop

Louisville Metro Office of Resilience & Community Services
BLOCS Methods Trainer/ Program Specialist
KB

Katie Blodgett

The First Tee of Greater Washington, DC
Director of Programming
avatar for Dale Blyth

Dale Blyth

University of Minnesota and Strategic Conmsulting
Senior Consultant
avatar for Brooke Bomberger

Brooke Bomberger

The Y in Central Maryland
Senior Program Director
KB

Kelvin Bonner

Youth At Heart
VP of Programs
TB

Taylor Bono

Communities In Schools of Richmond
Bilingual Out of School Time (OST) Coordinator
TB

Tara Boone

Caron Treatment Centers
Lead Student Assistance Specialist
SB

Sherrema Bower

YouthQuest
Grants Specialist
CB

Crystal Boyd

Omaha Public Schools
Lead Engagement Specialist
DB

Daniel Boyd

DREAM
Chief Operating Officer
KB

Kimberly Bradford

Urban League of Nebraska
Program Manager
avatar for Jacqueline Bradley

Jacqueline Bradley

Marion County Commission on Youth
Community Health Worker
TB

Tammy Bredhold

Metro Parks and Recreation/South Louisville
Recreation Leader
AB

Annette Bridges

Ready Child Ready School Consulting, LLC
Early Childhood Coach and Trainer
KB

Kate Buechner

Boys & Girls Clubs of America
Director, Youth Development
CB

Charmika Burton

The Y in Central Maryland
Program Manager
JB

Julie Butler

St. Luke's Teen Center
Administrator Coordinator
RC

Rebecca Caimano

The First Tee of Greater Philadelphia
Program Director
JC

Jennie Canganelli

ESC of the western reserve
Prevention coordinator
MC

Megan Carey

Blue Engine
Senior Director, Learning and Product Design
HC

Heather Carson

Council for Youth Development Bartholomew County
Director
LC

Lindsey Carter

A-State Childhood Services
OST Quality Support Coordinator
AC

Ashlee Chapman

Communities In Schools National Office
Senior Manager, Corporate Sponsored Programs
AC

Aisha Chappell

Blue Engine
VP, Program
LC

LaVon Clack

Prominent Youth of America
President
avatar for Matt Cody

Matt Cody

Metro United Way
Manager, Quality Coaching
AC

Aimee Collins

Ohio University
Senior Project Manager
JC

Jessica Collura

Ohio University's Voinovich School of Leadership and Public Affairs
Graduate Assistant
MC

Melissa Connerton

The Wallace Foundation
Senior Communications Officer
RC

Rokeisha Contee

MD Dept. of Juvenile Services
Re-Entry Specialist Supervisor
GC

George Conzuelo

Executive Committee B-25
Executive committee member
TC

Triston Cooper

Office of the Local Children's Board
Community Engagement Specialist
SC

Shenika Cowart

Urban League of Greater Atlanta
Program Manager
TC

Tiffany Cowell

City of Virginia Beach
Youth Opportunities Coordinator
MC

Melanie Cox

YMCA of Greater Louisville
Director of Leadership Development
KC

Kirstyn Crehan

Camden Promise Neighborhood, Center for Family Services
Family Support Specialist Supervisor
avatar for Cherelle Crook, MSW, LSW

Cherelle Crook, MSW, LSW

Camden Promise Neighborhood, Center for Family Services
Family Support Specialist
avatar for Nikki Roe Cropp

Nikki Roe Cropp

Camp Fire National Headquarters
Director, Program Effectiveness
GC

Gabriel Cunine

Big Brothers Big Sisters of Metropolitan Chicago
Manager of Site Based Programs
GC

Gabriel Cunine

Big Brothers Big Sisters of Metropolitan Chicago
Manager of Site Based Programs
CC

Chrissy Cunningham

Fairfax County Neighborhood and Community Services
Prevention Coordination Specialist
MD

Michelle Doucette Cunningham

Connecticut After School Network
Executive Director
EC

Elizabeth Cushing

Playworks
President
KD

Katie Dalbey

1979
Learning Specialist
avatar for Taylor Davis

Taylor Davis

Eastern Michigan University - Bright Futures
Site Coordinator
AD

Ashley Dearinger

I Would Rather Be Reading
CEO
TD

Terence Delahanty

Metro United Way
Senior Manager, Youth Success
MD

Michael DeVaul

YMCA of the USA
Strategy Leader - Boys and Young Men of Color
BD

Benjamin DiMaria

Wayne Metro CAA
Assistant Director of Youth Programs
AD

Angela Ditsler

Metro United Way
Director, Youth Success
AD

Alise Dixon

Boys & Girls Clubs of America
Senior Director, Quality Improvement
KD

Kyle Dock

Louisville Parks and Recreation
Recreation Supervisor
ED

Emily Dodge

Boston After School & Beyond
Measurement & Improvement Manager
SD

Shavonyuette Dotson

Office of Out of School Time Grants and Youth Outcomes
Learn24 Trainer
AD

Ann Durham

Providence After School Alliance
Deputy Director
AD

Allison Dymnicki

American Institutes for Research
Principal Researcher
SE

Shanelle Ebanks

Community Foundation
OST Systems Coordinator
NE

Nicole Edwards

Prime Time Palm Beach County Inc.
Director of Community Partnerships
AE

Adrienne Eisenmenger

Kentucky Refugee Ministries, Inc.
Family & Youth Services Manager/ Program Leader
AE

Amir Elsayed

YMCA of Greater Richmond
Director of NextUp and Power Scholars Academy
KE

Kathy Evans

Harris County Dept. of Education
Manager
NE

Nicole Everingham

Collective for Youth
Development Director
AF

Abi Fidler

Boys & Girls Clubs of America
Sr Director, Consultation & Technical Assistance
AF

Amber Fischvogt

CivicLab
Director
TF

Tyler Fish

Outward Bound USA
Learning Specialist
avatar for Aimee Flato

Aimee Flato

Big Thought
SEL Specialist
SM

Symone McGee Flemming

YMCA of Greater Charlotte
Association Director of High School Initiatives
DF

Derryck Fletcher

The Y in Central Maryland
Senior Vice President, Youth Development
MF

Meagan Floyd

Kentucky Refugee Ministries, Inc.
Youth Services Coordinator
SF

Steven Fowler

FowlerHoffman LLC
Partner
CF

Carol Frame

University of Louisville
Coordinator and Lead Trainer
EF

Edward Franklin

Voice of Hope Ministries
President/CEO
avatar for Patrick Freeland

Patrick Freeland

Prime Time Palm Beach County Inc.
Quality Advisor Manager
MF

Martha Fuson

Neighborhood House
Director of Operations
LG

Luke Gamble

SportsFun(d)
Vice President of Development
SG

Susan Gamble

West Virginia Statewide Afterschool Network
Director
MG

Mariah Garcia

Backside Learning Center
Family Resource Coordinator
AG

Anna Gersh

Eastern Michigan University - Bright Futures
Evaluator
DG

Dan Gilbert

Afterschool Alliance
Sr. Program Manager
AG

Alicia Gladney

YMCA of Greater Houston
Impact Data Specialist
MG

Maria Gonzalez

Marion County Commission on Youth
Community Health Worker
JG

Jessica Goodman

The Opportunity Project
Program Manager, Integrated and Expanded learning
avatar for Loretta Goodwin

Loretta Goodwin

American Youth Policy Forum
Deputy Director
RG

Rachel Graham

Lefkofsky Family Foundation
Director of Programs
MG

Michelle Green

Washington State University
4-H STEM Coordinator
MG

Michelle Green

Washington State University
4-H STEM Coordinator
avatar for Maria Guzmán-Rocha

Maria Guzmán-Rocha

YMCA of the USA
Lead Analyst
EH

Eliza Halmo

Boston After School & Beyond
Out of School Time Manager
PH

Parish Halsell

Eastern Michigan University - Bright Futures
Site Coordinator
avatar for Heidi Ham

Heidi Ham

National AfterSchool Association (NAA)
Vice President, Programs and Strategy
avatar for LaQuanda Hammons

LaQuanda Hammons

YouthQuest
Site Manager
TH

Tracey Hartmann

Research for Action
Director of Qualitative Research
AH

Anna Harutyunyan

Nashville Public Library
Chief Executive Nashville AfterZone Alliance
avatar for Suzette Harvey

Suzette Harvey

Prime Time Palm Beach County Inc.
President/CEO
DH

Daniel Hatcher

Alliance for a Healthier Generation
Director of Community Partnerships
AH

Avery Hatchett

Louisville Youth Group
Diversity & Equity Program Coordinator
NH

Nathan Hawes

Adelante Hispanic Achievers
Program Coordinator
TH

Theresa Hawks

Quitman Public Schools
ASP Project Director
KH

Kateena Haynes

Boys & Girls Clubs of Appalachia
CEO
JH

Jacob Hazel

Metro Parks & Recreation
Recreation Assistant
avatar for LaRon Henderson

LaRon Henderson

Collective for Youth
Program Quality Director
MH

Mallory Henry

Caron
Senior Coordinator of Education
AH

Anne Herman

AVA Insights
Consultant
AH

ABIGAIL HILL

MARYLAND JUDICIARY
POLICY LAW SPECIALIST
BH

BRANDI HILL

MARYLAND JUDICIARY
POLICY SPECIALIST
DH

Dorothy Hinton

Communities In Schools of the Rocky Mount Region
Executive Director
WH

Wes Hinton

DELTA Foundation Inc
Founder/CEO
JH

Jahaziel Hiriart

The Opportunity Project
Senior Manager, Social & Emotional Well-Being
CH

Christine Hodgson

Fairfax County Neighborhood and Community Services
Park/Recreation Specialist
CH

Cheri Hoffman

US Department of Health and Human Services
Children and Youth Policy Division Director
KH

Kimberly Holmes

Evanston Cradleto Career
Community Engagement Director
AH

Alex Hooker

S. D. Bechtel, Jr. Foundation
Senior Program Officer
MH

Mark Hoover

Louisville Metro Parks
Supervisor of Recreation
avatar for Kelly L. Hudson

Kelly L. Hudson

Monticello Elementary School
21CCLC Teacher/MES LMS
avatar for Carla Stough Huffman

Carla Stough Huffman

GRASA Greater Rochester After School Alliance
Coordinator of Professional Development and OST Qu
AH

Adenike Huggins

National Urban League
Senior Director, Education Policy & Advocacy
avatar for Keishanna  Hughes

Keishanna Hughes

St. George's Scholar Institute
Program Director
TH

Trina Huguenard

The Opportunity Project
Executive Administrative Assistant
TH

Tony Humphrey

Fairfax County Neighborhood and Community Services
Child Care Services Assistant Director
RB

Robyn Brady Ince

National Urban League
VP, Education Policy, Advocacy & Engagement
TJ

Trinidad Jackson

University of Louisville
Senior Research Associate
HJ

Holly Jacobson

Esc of the western reserve
Prevention coordinator
MJ

Matthew Jarrell

Boston After School & Beyond
Measurement & Improvement Coordinator
WJ

William Jensen

Bartholomew Consolidated School Corporation
Director of Secondary Education
avatar for Bryan Joffe

Bryan Joffe

AASA
Director of Education
avatar for Charles Johnson

Charles Johnson

Richmond YPQI, Mary and Frances Youth Center, VCU
Program Manager
avatar for Fahren Johnson

Fahren Johnson

Greater Tacoma Community Foundation
Senior Program Officer
MJ

Mildred Johnson

The Annie E. Casey Foundation
Program Associate
avatar for Tasha Johnson

Tasha Johnson

YMCA of the USA
Senior Director, Character Development
AJ

Amanda Jones

Quitman Public Schools
ASP Site Coordinator
NJ

Nefertari Jones

YouthQuest
Program Director
TJ

Tammie Jones

Youth Development Resource Center
OST Infrastructure-Building Advisor
AJ

Aasha Joshi

YMCA of the USA
Director
AJ

Andrea Joyce

District of Columbia Public Schools
Afterschool Coordinator
LJ

Lydia Jurcys

YMCA of Greater Seattle
Association Director of Youth Development Outcomes
VK

Victoria Kairys

Fairfax County Neighborhood and Community Services
Prevention Data and Evaluation Manager
avatar for Rebecca Kelley

Rebecca Kelley

National 4-H Council
Director, Development
avatar for Christina Kelso

Christina Kelso

Big Thought
SEL Specialist
YM

Yolanda M Kennard

Department of Juvenile Services
Administrator
PK

Paige Kennedy

The Opportunity Project
Senior Manager, Continuous Quality Improvement
AK

Alyson Kenney

Campus Compact
AmeriCorps VISTA Leader
EK

Erin Kenny

West Michigan Works!/ACSET
Policy Manager
AK

Ashton Killilea

Yale Center for Emotional Intelligence
Out-of-School Time Program Manager
MK

Monika Kincheloe

America's Promise Alliance
Senior Director
avatar for Trish Kitchell

Trish Kitchell

YMCA of Greater Cincinnati
Vice President of Youth Development


1 2